Ridgebury PTA Committee Chairs 2017-18

 

Executive Board Committee - Reports to President

  • BOE/Budget - Open
  • Kids Care Club - Open
  • PTA Membership - Amy Goralnick
  • School Directory - Amy Goralnick
  • Sandwich Making - Karen Pray
  • Website - Robert Flegel

Special Services - Reports to Advocacy and Special Services Board Member

  • Special Services Representative - Open

 

Enrichment Committee - Reports to Enrichment VP

  • After School Enrichment - Robert Flegel
  • Author/Illustrator Visits - Jen Bagliavio, Heather Candullo
  • Chess Club - Tom Falconetti, Ted Triantafillou
  • Cultural Enrichment (Grades K/1) - Meghana Dave, Elizabeth Long
  • Cultural Enrichment (Grades 2/3) - Cyndi Parker, Gauri Bahadur
  • Cultural Enrichment (Grades 4/5) - Christina Millar (grade 4), Beth Slayton (grade 5)
  • Differences Appreciation - Gauri Bahadur
  • Earth Day - Rebecca Antista
  • Foreign Language - Open
  • Music - Gauri Bahadur
  • Mystery Night - Karen Pray, Cyndi Parker
  • Productions for Young People (PYP) - Open
  • Program for the Arts & Cultural Enrichment - Amy Robson
  • Math Night - Sonali Joshi
  • Young Writers Conference - Karen Pray

 

Fundraising Committee - Reports to Fundraising VP

  • Amazon Smile - Jessica Santangelo
  • Book Fair - Kim Begonja
  • Box Tops for Education - Diana DeGaray, Cathy Davis
  • Mabel's Labels - Lynn Ullman
  • Rex Run - Greg McKerracher
  • School Pictures - Ann Campbell
  • School Store/Spirit Wear - Janine Olsen
  • School Supplies - Marianne KlosowskiLisa LeFebvre
  • Stop & Shop A+ Rewards - Amy O'Leary

 

School Support Committee - Reports to School Support VP

  • Art Room Support - Open
  • Art Show Committee - Catherine McDonough
  • Fifth Grade Used Book Fair - Virginia Rios, Amy O'Leary, Jessica Santangelo
  • Fifth Grade Graduation - Christie Thompson
  • Fifth Grade Social - Open
  • Garden Committee - Virginia Rios
  • Holiday Luncheon - Christie Thompson
  • Hospitality - Open
  • Kindergarten Registration - Robert Flegel
  • Library Volunteer Coordinator - Laura Coury
  • Lunch/Recess Coordinator (Grade K) - Laura Coury
  • Lunch/Recess Coordinator (Grade 1) - Laura Coury
  • New Family - Open
  • Recycling Program - Rebecca AntistaChris Antista
  • School Lunch/Wellness Rep - Open
  • Yearbook - Debby Brown

 

Social Committee - Reports to Social VPs

  • Fall Family Picnic - Jen FixlerMariela Winter
  • Family Fun Night - Jen Fixler, Mariela Winter
  • Ice Cream Social - Open
  • Movie Night - Open